×

Platea 23 - The Southern window to Latin American Creation.

We invite you to be part of PLATEA 23, the Presenters week of the Teatro a Mil International Festival (Festival Internacional Santiago a Mil).

This coming year we will be celebrating 30 years of history-marking indelible milestones that traverse our lives.

It has been three decades of shared stories, experiences, and trajectories, which leave traces that are not forgotten.

In 2023, we will continue to cross paths and promote intersections, always open to pushing borders to promote the circulation of the performing arts.

We invite you to meet us at PLATEA 23, in Santiago de Chile.

EXPERIENCE LIFE, CROSS BORDERS. COME TO PLATEA 23.

Program

Participants

Matt Aufderhorst

Matt Aufderhorst
Cultural Collaborator
Authors for Peace / Deutschlandfunk Kultur (public radio)
Co-Director / Journalist
authorsforpeace.com

Priya Basil

Priya Basil
Cultural Collaborator
Wellcome Trust

wellcome.org

Joachim Gerstmeier

Joachim Gerstmeier
Programmer
Foundation Siemens Stiftung
Gerente Arte y Cultura
www.siemens-stiftung.org/stiftung

Lene Groesch

Lene Groesch
Programmer
Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Executive Theatre Dramaturge and International Contacts
www.theaterheidelberg.de/en

Verena Lehmkuhl

Verena Lehmkuhl
Cultural Collaborator
Goethe-Institut Chile
Directora
www.goethe.de/chile

Laia Montoya

Laia Montoya
Producer
TINA Agency
Co-directora
www.tinaagency.org

Holger Schultze

Holger Schultze
Programmer
Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Director Artístico
www.theaterheidelberg.de/en

Annemie Vanackere

Annemie Vanackere
Programmer
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (Berlin)
Artistic & Managing Director
www.hebbel-am-ufer.de

Katharina Wallisch

Katharina Wallisch
Producer
Lobster
Directora
www.nadaproductions.at

Marcelo Castillo

Marcelo Castillo
Programmer
GIRART Puerta Al Mundo
Director General

Carolina Castro

Carolina Castro
Producer
Compañía Teatro Futuro
Productora General
teatrofuturo.com

Gladis Contreras

Gladis Contreras
Programmer
Teatro Nacional Cervantes
Directora General
www.teatrocervantes.gob.ar

María Jimena Del Pozo

María Jimena Del Pozo
Programmer
Subsecretaría de Gestión Cultural de Buenos Aires
Dirección de Contenido
www.buenosaires.gob.ar/cultura/institucional/subsecretaria-gestion-cultural/festivales-y-eventos-centrales

David Gastelú

David Gastelú
Programmer
FAER - Festival de Artes Escénicas de Rosario
Director Artístico

Federico Irazábal

Federico Irazábal
Programmer
FIBA
Director Artístico
www.buenosaires.gob.ar/fiba

Pamela López

Pamela López
Cultural Collaborator
Independiente
Gestora Cultural
pamelalopez.cl

Gabriela Ricardes

Gabriela Ricardes
Programmer
Complejo Teatral de Buenos Aires
Directora General y Artística
complejoteatral.gob.ar

Sebastián Romero

Sebastián Romero
Producer
Proyecto Tsunami
Director de Programación
www.instagram.com/proyectotsunami

Mayra Sánchez

Mayra Sánchez
Programmer
FAER Festival de Artes Escénicas de Rosario
Directora
www.instagram.com/faer_festival

Maxime Seugé

Maxime Seugé
Programmer
Timbre4 / T4 / Festival Temporada Alta Buenos Aires (TABA)
Productor / Programador
www.timbre4.com

Débora Staiff

Débora Staiff
Producer
Independiente
Productora Creativa / Consultora

Carolina Sueta

Carolina Sueta
Programmer
Aúra Festival de Artes Escénicas
Directora Artística
www.mulacultura.com.ar

Jonathan Zak

Jonathan Zak
Programmer
Timbre4 / T4 / Festival Temporada Alta Buenos Aires (TABA)
Productor / Programador
www.timbre4.com

Gabriel Zayat

Gabriel Zayat
Programmer
El Cultural San Martin
Programador
elculturalsanmartin.ar

Lee-Anne Donnolley

Lee-Anne Donnolley
Producer
Far and Away Productions
Producer
farandaway.com.au

Vicky Brown

Vicky Brown
Cultural Collaborator
Embajada de Austria en Chile
Encargada de Asuntos Culturales
www.bmeia.gv.at/es/embajada-de-austria-en-santiago

Brigitte Fuerle

Brigitte Fuerle
Programmer
Festival Teatro a Mil
Asesora Internacional
teatroamil.cl

Celine Chariot

Celine Chariot
Programmer
Festival de Liège
Collaboratrice artistique

Jean Louis Colinet

Jean Louis Colinet
Programmer
Festival de Liège
Directeur

Daniel Córdova

Daniel Córdova
Programmer
Daniel Córdova
Produccion Artistica

Michael De Cock
Programmer
KVS
Director
www.kvs.be/nl

Dries Douibi

Dries Douibi
Programmer
Kunstenfestivaldesarts
Artistic director
www.kfda.be

Gabriela Gumucio

Gabriela Gumucio
Cultural Collaborator
Delegación General Valonia-Bruselas, Embajada del Reino de Bélgica en Chile
Encargada de Proyectos Letras, Industrias Creativas y Culturales
www.valonia-bruselas.cl/es

Cecilia Kuska

Cecilia Kuska
Programmer
PROXIMAMENTE Festival y otros
Co-curadora
proximamente.be

Céline Mariage

Céline Mariage
Cultural Collaborator
Wallonie-Bruxelles Théâtre Danse
Project Manager
www.wbtd.be/en

Karlien Meganck

Karlien Meganck
Programmer
DE SINGEL
Deputy Artistic Director / Program Performing Arts
www.desingel.be

Gerardo Salinas

Gerardo Salinas
Programmer
PRÓXIMAMENTE / KVS
Co-director
www.kvs.be/en/pQY0JuG/proximamente-2021

Diego Aramburo

Diego Aramburo
Programmer
Yvyrasacha / Plataforma1 / Kiknteatr
Directorx Artísticx
www.yvyrasacha.com

Bernardo Arancibia

Bernardo Arancibia
Programmer
FITAZ (Festival Internacional de Teatro de La Paz)
Director

Marianne Consentino

Marianne Consentino
Programmer
FETEAG - Festival de Teatro do Agreste
Curadora
www.feteag.com.br

Ariane Cuminale

Ariane Cuminale
Producer
Corpo Rastreado / Corpo a Fora / FarOFFa
Productora
www.corpoafora.com

Celso Curi

Celso Curi
Programmer
OFF Produções Culturais / FIT Reside
Director / Curador
www.guiaoff.com.br

Tina Dias

Tina Dias
Programmer
ELA Encontro Latinoamericano de Minas Gerais
Programadora / Coordenadora

Pedro Freitas

Pedro Freitas
Producer
Periplo
Productor
www.periplo.com.br

Wesley Kawaai

Wesley Kawaai
Programmer
OFF Produções Culturais
Director
www.guiaoff.com.br

Daniele Carolina Lima

Daniele Carolina Lima
Programmer
SESI São Paulo
Programadora, curadora e produtora cultural
www.sesisp.org.br

Fabio Pascoal

Fabio Pascoal
Programmer
FETEAG - Festival de Teatro do Agreste
Productor Ejecutivo
www.feteag.com.br

Emerson Pirola

Emerson Pirola
Programmer
SESC
Programador
www.sescsp.org.br

Alaor Rosa

Alaor Rosa
Programmer
Cena Contemporânea - Festival Internacional de Teatro de Brasília / Travessia Festival Internacional de Artes Performática
Director Artístico
www.travessiafestival.com

Giovana Siar

Giovana Siar
Programmer
Festival de Teatro de Curitiba
Curaduría
Www.festivaldecuritiba.com.br

Igor Silva

Igor Silva
Programmer
Festival de Teatro do Agreste - FETEAG
Curador e Coordenador de Relações Institucionais
www.feteag.com.br

Assen Assenov

Assen Assenov
Programmer
ONE DANCE WEEK / One Foundation for Culture and Arts
Director
onedanceweek.com

Sue Balint

Sue Balint
Producer
Bonavista Biennale / Freelance
Executive Director / Producer
bonavistabiennale.com

Olga Barrios

Olga Barrios
Programmer
Vanguardia Dance Projects
Co-Artistic Director
vanguardiadancepro.wixsite.com/vanguardia

Marie Farsi

Marie Farsi
Cultural Collaborator
Crow's Theatre
Artist
www.mariefarsi.com

Raphael Frechette

Raphael Frechette
Producer
Productions Ratatouille / DynamO Théâtre / L'Aubergine
Booking Agent

Judy Harquail

Judy Harquail
Programmer
CAPACOA
International Market Development Consultant & Strategist
www.capacoa.ca

Sherrie Johnson

Sherrie Johnson
Programmer
Crow's Theatre
Executive Director
crowstheatre.com

Ric Knowles

Ric Knowles
Cultural Collaborator
MT Space
Associate Artist

Cathy Levy

Cathy Levy
Programmer
National Arts Centre (Canada)
Executive Producer, Dance
nac.cna.ca

Matthew MacKenzie

Matthew MacKenzie
Cultural Collaborator
Punctuate! Theatre
Artistic Director

Esie Mensah

Esie Mensah
Cultural Collaborator
Esie Mensah Creations
Artistic Director
www.esiemensah.com

Edgardo Moreno

Edgardo Moreno
Programmer
Vanguardia Dance Projects
Associate Artist
vanguardiadancepro.wixsite.com/vanguardia

Pam Patel

Pam Patel
Programmer
MT Space
Artistic Director
www.mtspace.ca

Jim Smith

Jim Smith
Programmer
Eponymous / DanceHouse
Director
dancehouse.ca

Lynanne Sparrow

Lynanne Sparrow
Programmer
Canadian Stage
Producer
www.canadianstage.com

Sherry Yoon

Sherry Yoon
Cultural Collaborator
Boca del Lupo
Artistic Director
www.bocadellupo.com

Gabriela Aguilera

Gabriela Aguilera
Programmer
TeatroUC
Directora Artística
teatrouc.uc.cl

Marcelo Alcázar

Marcelo Alcázar
Cultural Collaborator
Kultura Emergencia
Director Ejecutivo

Gabriela Arancibia

Gabriela Arancibia
Programmer
Sala Arte Escénico Universidad de Playa Ancha
Programación y Producción
www.salateatroupla.cl

Loreto Araya

Loreto Araya
Producer
Independiente
Productora

Paulina Barrenechea

Paulina Barrenechea
Programmer
Centro Cultural Escénica en Movimiento

www.escenicaenmovimiento.cl

Inés Emperatriz Bascuñán

Inés Emperatriz Bascuñán
Producer
Te Veo Assitej Chile; Proyecto Buenaventura; Identidad #83
Productora
teveochile.cl

Loreto Bravo

Loreto Bravo
Cultural Collaborator
Balmaceda Arte Joven
Directora Ejecutiva
www.baj.cl

Gabriela Bravo Torres

Gabriela Bravo Torres
Cultural Collaborator
Secretaría Ejecutiva de Artes Escénicas. Ministerio de las Culturas, las Artes y el Patrimonio (Chile)
Coordinadora de Programas Internacionales y Estratégicos
www.cultura.gob.cl/artesescenicas

Hugo Castillo

Hugo Castillo
Programmer
Teatro Municipal de Quilpué
Programador
quilpueaudiovisual.cl/locacion/teatro-juan-bustos-ramirez

Carolina Castro Faúndez
Producer
Cooperativa de Artes Escénicas Hecho en Chile
Gestora Cultural

Francesca Ceccotti

Francesca Ceccotti
Producer
Ceccotti Producción / Cia. Miquel Barcelona
Productora
www.ceccottiproduccion.com

Cecilia Checa
Programmer
NAVE
Jefa de Programación

María José Cifuentes

María José Cifuentes
Programmer
Centro Cultural Gabriela Mistral GAM
Directora de Programación y Audiencias
WWW.GAM.CL

María Constanza Cordovez Marin

María Constanza Cordovez Marin
Programmer
Plataforma Danza Tv
Curadora y creadora contenidos

Carolina Courbis

Carolina Courbis
Programmer
Ministerio de las Culturas, las Artes y el Patrimonio
Asesora Programática de la Subsecretaría de las Culturas y las Artes
www.cultura.gob.cl

Rocío Douglas

Rocío Douglas
Cultural Collaborator
Seremi de Cultura Valparaiso
Coordinadora de Educación Artística Valparaíso
www.cultura.gob.cl

Claudia Echeñique

Claudia Echeñique
Cultural Collaborator
Universidad Católica de Chile
Académica

Federico Eisner

Federico Eisner
Programmer
Festival Poesía y Música PM
Coordinador General
festivalpoesiaymusica.cl

Christian Estrade
Cultural Collaborator
Instituto Francés de Chile
Director

Nicolás Eyzaguirre Bravo

Nicolás Eyzaguirre Bravo
Programmer
Centro Cultural Teatro Container
Director Artístico
www.festivalteatrocontainer.cl

Fernanda Fábrega

Fernanda Fábrega
Cultural Collaborator
Goethe Institut Chile
Programadora Cultural
www.goethe.de/chile

Tamara Figueroa

Tamara Figueroa
Producer
Dique5 / ADTRES
Directora
www.dique5.com

Claudio Fuentes

Claudio Fuentes
Programmer
Fundación Santiago Off
Director
www.santiagooff.com

Sergio Gilabert

Sergio Gilabert
Programmer
Paisaje Público
Coordinador General
Www.paisajepublico.com

Amanda González

Amanda González
Programmer
Corporación de la Cultura y las Artes de Rancagua
Coordinadora de Artes
www.rancaguacultura.cl

Cristina Guerra

Cristina Guerra
Programmer
CECREA La Ligua
Directora
www.cecrea.cl

Pablo Halpern
Programmer
Teatro Zoco
Director Artístico

Tamina Hauser

Tamina Hauser
Programmer
Parque Cultural de Valparaíso
Programadora
parquecultural.cl

Arturo Labra

Arturo Labra
Producer
Nido Circ
Director Ejecutivo

Victoria Larrain
Cultural Collaborator
Instituto Francés de Chile
Agregada Cultural

Léa Le Cloarec
Producer
Centro Cultural CapaNegra, Festival Fitich
Productora

Carla León

Carla León
Cultural Collaborator
Carla León
Gestión y Programación Cultural
www.elcircodelmundo.com

Millaray Lobos

Millaray Lobos
Cultural Collaborator
Academia Nómade
Directora
www.millaraylobos.com

Ricardo Lopez
Programmer
Centro Cultural Espacio Matta
Encargado de Proyectos

Eduardo Luna
Cultural Collaborator
Cooperativa de Artes Escénicas Hecho en Chile
Presidente
hechoenchileaaee.com

Francisco Matamoros

Francisco Matamoros
Programmer
Teatro Municipal de Temuco
Director General
corporaciontemuco.cl

Francisca Maturana

Francisca Maturana
Cultural Collaborator
Ministerio de las Culturas, las Artes y el Patrimonio de Chile
Coordinadora Economía Creativa

Jennifer McColl
Programmer
NAVE
Directora Artística y Ejecutiva

Muriel Miranda

Muriel Miranda
Programmer
Festival Internacional de Teatro del Biobío
Directora Ejecutiva
ftb.cl

Veronique Mondini

Veronique Mondini
Cultural Collaborator
Fundación Ibáñez Atkinson / Consejo Nacional Artes Escénicas
Encargada de Programa / Consejera
fundacionibanezatkinson.cl

Verónica Moraga
Programmer
Mestiza
Directora Artística

Hugo Navarro

Hugo Navarro
Programmer
Centro Cultural Matucana 100
Programador
m100.cl

Álvaro Neira

Álvaro Neira
Producer
Joel Inzunza & CO / Plataforma Azul
Productor y Gestor Cultural

Christopher Ortega

Christopher Ortega
Programmer
Sala Negra Juan Barattini, Escuela de Teatro Universidad de Valparaíso
Coordinador y Programador
teatro.uv.cl/sala-negra

Almendra Ovalle

Almendra Ovalle
Programmer
Teatro Mori / Famfest
Coordinadora de Programación
teatromori.com

Javiera Parada

Javiera Parada
Colaborador
CEP / UNAB
Encargada de Arte y Cultura

Andrea Pérez de Castro
Programmer
Teatro Mori
Programadora

Francisca Peró

Francisca Peró
Programmer
Corporación Teatro Regional del Biobío
Directora Ejecutiva
www.teatrobiobio.cl

Tania Rebolledo

Tania Rebolledo
Programmer
Teatro UC
Directora Ejecutiva

Felipe Reyes Jofré

Felipe Reyes Jofré
Programmer
GAM
Coordinador de Programación Artística
gam.cl

Cote Rivara

Cote Rivara
Cultural Collaborator
Compañía Pat'Cote
Directora

Solanyi Robayo Solarte

Solanyi Robayo Solarte
Programmer
Centro Cultural Gabriela Mistral GAM
Coordinadora de Programación Artística
WWW.GAM.CL

Claudio Rodríguez

Claudio Rodríguez
Programmer
LAT Laboratorio Anatomíaa Teatral y FSTV Festival Sintesis Teatral Valparaíso
Fundador y Director

Ricardo Rodríguez

Ricardo Rodríguez
Programmer
Festival Arica Barroca / Fundación Altiplano
Director
www.aricabarroca.cl

Alejandra Rojas

Alejandra Rojas
Programmer
IDENTIDADES Festival Internacional
Directora General
www.carpaidentidades.cl

Jacqueline Roumeau

Jacqueline Roumeau
Cultural Collaborator
Corporación de Artistas CoArtRe
Presidenta Ejecutiva
www.coartre.cl/nuevo

Amalá Saint-Pierre

Amalá Saint-Pierre
Programmer
Teatro Finis Terrae
Coordinadora General
www.teatrofinisterrae.cl

Abraham Sanhueza

Abraham Sanhueza
Programmer
Festival Internacional de Teatro y Danza FINTDAZ
Director General
www.fintdaz.cl

Andrea Serrano

Andrea Serrano
Producer
Independiente
Gestora Cultural y Productora
www.instagram.com/circulo.artesescenicas

Macarena Simonetti

Macarena Simonetti
Programmer
Festival Charivari
Programadora
www.chaivari.cl

Catalina Tapia

Catalina Tapia
Programmer
Teatro Ictus
Coordinadora de Proyectos y Extensión
teatroictus.cl

Verónica Tapia

Verónica Tapia
Cultural Collaborator
Corporación Cultural de La Pintana
Directora Ejecutiva
www.culturapintana.cl

Manuel Ubilla

Manuel Ubilla
Programmer
Corporación Teatro Regional del Biobío
Jefe de Marketing y Programación
www.teatrobiobio.cl

Gabriel Valenzuela

Gabriel Valenzuela
Programmer
Rizomas: Agencia y Productora Multimedia para las Artes
Director de Comunicaciones y Programación
www.redrizomas.cl

Javier Valenzuela

Javier Valenzuela
Cultural Collaborator
Secretaria Ejecutiva de Artes Escénicas, Ministerio de las Culturas, las Artes y el Patrimonio (Chile).
Secretario Ejecutivo de Artes Escénicas
www.cultura.gob.cl/artesescenicas

Gerardo Valle

Gerardo Valle
Cultural Collaborator
ProChile
Coordinador Nacional Artes Escénicas
www.prochile.gob.cl

Erwan Varas

Erwan Varas
Cultural Collaborator
DIRAC - División de las Culturas, las Artes, el Patrimonio y Diplomacia Pública , Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Director
www.dirac.gob.cl/noticias/somos

Bárbara Vera

Bárbara Vera
Programmer
ESPACIO TALLER ( ex Taller Siglo XX)
Directora Artística
www.espaciotaller.cl

Álvaro Viguera

Álvaro Viguera
Programmer
Escena Austral
Director Artístico
Escenaaustral.cl

Javiera Vio

Javiera Vio
Producer
Malamute Teatro
Productora
www.malamuteteatro.cl

Rodrigo Zarricueta

Rodrigo Zarricueta
Cultural Collaborator
TeatroPuerto
Director
www.teatropuerto.cl

Carla Zúñiga

Carla Zúñiga
Programmer
Centro Cultural San Antonio
Encargada
www.centroculturalsanantonio.cl

Daniel A. Mikey

Daniel A. Mikey
Programmer
Centro Nacional de las Artes (Teatro Colón)
Coordinador Red Nacional de Teatros
teatrocolon.gov.co

Yacqueline Salazar Herrera

Yacqueline Salazar Herrera
Programmer
Festival Colombiano de Teatro Ciudad de Medellín
Directora
festivalcolombianodeteatro.com

Jin Jim

Jin Jim
Programmer
PAMS - Performing Arts Market in Seoul
Associate Director
www.pams.or.kr

Vivian Martínez Tabares

Vivian Martínez Tabares
Programmer
Mayo Teatral / Revista Conjunto, Casa de las Americas
Curadora
www.casadelasamericas.org

Ida Kristine Nørgaard

Ida Kristine Nørgaard
Programmer
DYNAMO Workspace for Circus and Performing Arts
Producer
www.dynamoworkspace.dk

Malco Oliveros

Malco Oliveros
Programmer
WAVES Festival
Programador y Productor ejecutivo
www.wavesfestival.dk

Lars Werner Thomsen

Lars Werner Thomsen
Programmer
Glad Theater / Cph Queer Theater Festival
Artistic Director & Founder
www.gladteater.dk

Pere Almeda

Pere Almeda
Cultural Collaborator
Institut Ramon LLull
Director
www.llull.cat

Maria Basora

Maria Basora
Cultural Collaborator
Catalan Arts / ICEC - Instituto Catalán de las Empresas Culturales, Gobierno de Cataluña
Market Development Director
www.catalanarts.cat

Víctor Bobadilla

Víctor Bobadilla
Programmer
La Central del Circ.
Coordinador Artístico
www.lacentraldelcirc.cat

Felipe Cabezas

Felipe Cabezas
Programmer
Sala Fènix
Director Artístico
www.salafenix.com

Ester Campabadal

Ester Campabadal
Cultural Collaborator
Catalan Arts / ICEC - Instituto Catalán de las Empresas Culturales, Gobierno de Cataluña
Técnica de Artes Escénicas del Área de Mercados
www.catalanarts.cat

Teresa Carranza

Teresa Carranza
Cultural Collaborator
Institut Ramon LLull
Coordinadora del Area de Creación
www.llull.cat

Francesc Casadesús

Francesc Casadesús
Programmer
GREC Festival de Barcelona
Director Artístico
www.barcelona.cat/grec/es

Josep R. Cerdà

Josep R. Cerdà
Programmer
Fundació Teatre Principal de Palma
Director gerente
www.teatreprincipal.com

Anton Coimbra

Anton Coimbra
Cultural Collaborator
Independiente
Artista
www.antoncoimbra.com

Rosa Colell Benavides

Rosa Colell Benavides
Cultural Collaborator
CircoRED
Coordinación

Alberto Conejero

Alberto Conejero
Programmer
Festival de Otoño de la Comunidad de Madrid
Director Artístico
www.madrid.org/fo/2022

Andrea Cruz
Cultural Collaborator
FiraB, UNIMA Balear
Consejero Cultural / Producción
www.firab.org, atlantidafilmfest.com/es

Nacha Delpiano

Nacha Delpiano
Producer
Brava Performing Arts SL
Directora

Marcel Escolano

Marcel Escolano
Producer
Los Galindos
Productor

Pau Estrem

Pau Estrem
Programmer
Danseu Festival
Director Artístico
danseufestival.com/es

Nèlida Falcó

Nèlida Falcó
Cultural Collaborator
Instituto Catalán de las Empresas Culturales - ICEC
Directora del Área de las Artes Escénicas
icec.gencat.cat

Elisenda Farré

Elisenda Farré
Programmer
Institut d'Estudis Baleàrics
Responsable Área Artes en Vivo
www.iebalearics.org/es

Anna Giribet

Anna Giribet
Programmer
FiraTàrrega
Directora Artística
www.firatarrega.cat

Carlota Guivernau

Carlota Guivernau
Producer
Carlota Guivernau
Distribuidora / Gestora Cultural / Productora

Iva Horvat

Iva Horvat
Producer
Art Republic
Strategy Manager
artrepublic.es

Diego Ingold
Cultural Collaborator
Hermanas Picohueso
Creador

Nico Jongen

Nico Jongen
Cultural Collaborator
Ça Marche
Producción y Asesoramiento Artístico
www.camarche.es

Griselda Juncà Casas
Producer
Compañía Hotel iocandi
Artista y producción

Karla Kracht

Karla Kracht
Cultural Collaborator
ZOOMWOOZ / Karla Kracht
Directora
www.karlakracht.com

María LLadó Ribot

María LLadó Ribot
Cultural Collaborator
Institut Ramon LLull
Directora Área de Creación
www.llull.cat

David Marin

David Marin
Programmer
Nau Ivanow
Director
nauivanow.com

Marc Martí

Marc Martí
Programmer
Centro de Cultura Contemporánea Conde Duque
Director de Producción
www.condeduquemadrid.es

Dinora Mega

Dinora Mega
Cultural Collaborator
Artekale
Relaciones Internacionales

Ruperto Merino Solís

Ruperto Merino Solís
Programmer
Comunidad de Madrid España
Subdirector General Programación e Industrias Culturales
www.comunidad.madrid

Jaume Nieto
Producer
Imaginart Scenic Spaces Management
Productor

Maria Antònia Oliver Ribas

Maria Antònia Oliver Ribas
Programmer
EiMa creaciò
Directora
www.eimacreacio.com/es

Miguel Oyarzún

Miguel Oyarzún
Programmer
FIT de Cádiz
Co-director
fitdecadiz.org

Verónica Pallini

Verónica Pallini
Programmer
L'autèntica
Directora
www.lautenticateatro.com

Mateu Pascual Labourdette

Mateu Pascual Labourdette
Producer
Cia. Insectotròpics
PR + Management + National & International Booking
insectotropics.com

Andrea Paz

Andrea Paz
Producer
Andrea Paz
Dirección y distribución

Gal·la Peire Camps
Producer
Hermanas Picohueso
Codirección

Lluki Portas
Producer
Hermanas Picohueso
Creadora

Reinaldo Ribeiro

Reinaldo Ribeiro
Cultural Collaborator
Reinaldo Ribeiro
Director / Creador

Fernando Sánchez Cabezudo

Fernando Sánchez Cabezudo
Programmer
Centro Dramático Nacional
Asesor y Coordinador Artístico
dramatico.mcu.es

Maria Thorson Bofarull

Maria Thorson Bofarull
Producer
Cia. Insectotròpics
Manager General
insectotropics.com

Victoria Verger

Victoria Verger
Programmer
Institut d'Estudis Baleàrics
Técnica de Cultura
www.iebalearics.org/es

Laura Viñals
Producer
Ça Marche
Productora

Kevin Becerra

Kevin Becerra
Programmer
ArtsEmerson
Creative Producer
artsemerson.org

Teresa Eyring

Teresa Eyring
Cultural Collaborator
Theatre Communications Group
Executive Director / CEO
www.tcg.org

Olga Garay-English

Olga Garay-English
Programmer
Fundación Teatro a Mil
International Advisor
teatroamil.cl

Miranda Gonzalez

Miranda Gonzalez
Programmer
Urban Theater Company
Producing Artistic Director
urbantheaterchicago.org

Michael Lonergan

Michael Lonergan
Programmer
Park Avenue Armory
Chief Artistic Producer
www.armoryonpark.org

Maya Malan-González

Maya Malan-González
Programmer
Milagro Theatre
Artistic Producer
milagro.org

Alexandra Meda

Alexandra Meda
Programmer
Studio Luna
Artistic Director
www.holastudioluna.org

Dayron Miles

Dayron Miles
Programmer
American Repertory Theater at Harvard University
Senior Advisor for Civic Engagement and Strategic Partnerships
americanrepertorytheater.org/about-us

Edgar Miramontes

Edgar Miramontes
Programmer
REDCAT (Roy and Edna Disney/CalArts Theater)
Deputy Executive Director & Curator
www.redcat.org

Mark Murphy

Mark Murphy
Programmer
OZ Arts
Executive and Artistic Director
www.ozartsnashville.org

Christine Perez

Christine Perez
Programmer
Chicago Latino Theater Alliance
Director of Programming
www.clata.org

Alyeska Reimer

Alyeska Reimer
Cultural Collaborator
Syracuse University
Asistente de investigaciones

Mario Ernesto Sánhez

Mario Ernesto Sánhez
Programmer
Teatro Avante - Festival Internacional de Teatro Hispano de Miami
Producing Artistic Director
www.teatroavante.org

Meiyin Wang

Meiyin Wang
Programmer
Ronald O Perelman Performing Arts Center
Producing Director
www.theperelman.org

Allan Kaldoja

Allan Kaldoja
Programmer
Freedom Theatre Festival / Vaba Lava
Chairman of the Board, Curator
vabadusefestival.ee

Märt Meos

Märt Meos
Programmer
Vaba Lava / R.A.A.A.M.
General Manager
vabalava.ee/en

Eric Bart

Eric Bart
Programmer
Printemps des Comédiens, Montpellier
Directeur de la Programmation
printempsdescomediens.com

Magda Bizarro
Programmer
Festival de Avignon
Co-directora

Zhongwen Chen

Zhongwen Chen
Cultural Collaborator
International Theatre Institute ITI - UNESCO
Deputy Director General

Laura Jude

Laura Jude
Cultural Collaborator
ARTCENA / CIRCOSTRADA NETWORK
International Project Officer
www.circostrada.org/en

Sandrina Martins

Sandrina Martins
Programmer
SPL Carreau du Temple

www.lecarreaudutemple.eu/le-carreau-du-temple

Eva Nguyen

Eva Nguyen
Cultural Collaborator
Institut Français
Presidenta

Patrick Penot

Patrick Penot
Programmer
Sens Interdits
Director

Frederic Poty

Frederic Poty
Programmer
Theatre de la Massue // Cie Irina Brook // La Manufacture-Avignon
Production Manager
lamanufacture.org

Yvleline Rapeau

Yvleline Rapeau
Programmer
Platform 2 Centres for Circus in Normandy
Director
www.labreche.fr

Corentin Rostollan

Corentin Rostollan
Cultural Collaborator
U. Lyon 2 // U. de Chile
Dramaturgista, Investigadore
passagesxx-xxi.univ-lyon2.fr/membres-du-laboratoire/doctorant-es/rostollan-sinet-corentin

Stéphane Segreto-Aguilar

Stéphane Segreto-Aguilar
Cultural Collaborator
ARTCENA / CIRCOSTRADA NETWORK
Coordinator
www.circostrada.org/en

Stefanie Carp

Stefanie Carp
Programmer
Athens and Epidauros Festival
Curator for International Theatre
aefestival.gr/?lang=en

Antonio Careddu

Antonio Careddu
Programmer
Festival Mirabilia
Pro Manager
www.festivalmirabilia.it

Giulia Messia

Giulia Messia
Programmer
Short Theatre
Producer
www.shorttheatre.org

Marcela Diez

Marcela Diez
Cultural Collaborator
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Coordinadora de Comunidad CulturaUNAM
www.comunidad.cultura.unam.mx

Ilona Goyeneche

Ilona Goyeneche
Programmer
Festival de Teatro Iberoamericano ¡ADELANTE!
Curadora
adelante-festival.de/es

Cristina King

Cristina King
Cultural Collaborator
ViAjolote Travel & Cultural Experiences
Co-Directora

Ireri Mugica

Ireri Mugica
Programmer
Festival Morelos Danza
Producción y Proyectos internacionales
www.morelosdanza.com

Jonathan Offereins

Jonathan Offereins
Programmer
PAFFF / Arcadia
Curator Performing Arts
pafff.nl/en

Naomi Russell

Naomi Russell
Cultural Collaborator
Espaço Agora Now | Stichting Pássaros

espacoagora.space

Kasia Torz

Kasia Torz
Programmer
Holland Festival
Programming Director Theatre and Dance
www.hollandfestival.nl/en

Mark Yeoman

Mark Yeoman
Programmer
Noorderzon Festival
Artistic Director
www.noorderzon.nl

José Avilés

José Avilés
Programmer
KRACC - Ke Revienten lxs Artistas Centro de Creación
Programador Residencias Artísticas

Milagros Chucos

Milagros Chucos
Programmer
Gran Teatro Nacional
Coordinadora de Programación
granteatronacional.pe

Sandra Rocha

Sandra Rocha
Cultural Collaborator
Teatro La Plaza
Coordinadora Programa Educativo
laplaza.com.pe

Bartosz Szydlowski

Bartosz Szydlowski
Programmer
Divine Comedy Festival / Theatre Laznia Nowa
Artistic Director
www.boskakomedia.pl

Michal Znaniecki

Michal Znaniecki
Cultural Collaborator
Fundación OperaMañana
Director
znaniecki.net

Gonçalo Amorim

Gonçalo Amorim
Programmer
FITEI - Festival Internacional de Teatro de Expressão Ibérica
Diretor Artístico
www.fitei.com

Pedro Vilela

Pedro Vilela
Programmer
TREMA! Festival (BR) / CRL-Central Elétrica & FITEI (PT)
Programador
www.tremafestival.com

Heriberto Feliciano

Heriberto Feliciano
Cultural Collaborator
La Bicicleta
Director Artístico
www.labicicletapr.com

Naima Rodríguez Rivera

Naima Rodríguez Rivera
Programmer
Teatro Breve y Pública Espacio, Inc.
Directora Ejecutiva
publicaespacio.org

Gabriela Saker

Gabriela Saker
Programmer
Teatro Público
Fundadora y Directora Artística
www.teatropublicopr.org

Joe Mackintosh

Joe Mackintosh
Programmer
OUT THERE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL
Chief Executive
www.outtherearts.org.uk

Kris Nelson

Kris Nelson
Programmer
LIFT
Artistic Director
www.liftfestival.com

Molly Nicholson

Molly Nicholson
Cultural Collaborator
Scottee & Friends LTD
Executive Producer
www.scotteeandfriends.org

Sona Borodacova

Sona Borodacova
Programmer
Terén - Field for Performing Arts
Production and Dramaturgy
jasuteren.cz/en

Matouš Danzer

Matouš Danzer
Programmer
Divadlo Lampion
Dramaturgista
www.divadlolampion.cz

Boris Jedinák

Boris Jedinák
Programmer
Divadlo Na zábradlí; 8lidí
Director
www.nazabradli.cz

Lukáš Jiřička

Lukáš Jiřička
Cultural Collaborator
DAMU
Dramaturg & Scholar
www.damu.cz

Martina Pecková Černá

Martina Pecková Černá
Cultural Collaborator
PerformCzech / Arts and Theatre Institute
Head - International Cooperation Department
www.performczech.cz

Lucia Simaskova

Lucia Simaskova
Programmer
Live Performance Bazaar
Festival Coordinator, Project Manager
www.bazaarfestival.cz

Fezhah Maznan

Fezhah Maznan
Programmer
Arts House Limited
Producer
sifa.sg

Laura Derpic

Laura Derpic
Cultural Collaborator
Pro Helvetia South America
Programme Manager Responsable de Bolivia, Chile y Perú
southamerica.prohelvetia.org

Elsbeth Flukiger

Elsbeth Flukiger
Cultural Collaborator
Embajada de Suiza
Agregada Cultural
www.eda.admin.ch/countries/chile/es/home.html

Lea Loeb

Lea Loeb
Programmer
Zürcher Theater Spektakel
Programmer

Angie Vial

Angie Vial
Cultural Collaborator
Pro Helvetia
Head of Pro Helvetia South America
southamerica.prohelvetia.org

Buse Yildirim

Buse Yildirim
Programmer
Beykoz Kundura
Managing Artistic Director
beykozkundura.com

Bruno Acevedo

Bruno Acevedo
Cultural Collaborator
Implosivo Artes Escénicas
Productor Ejecutivo
www.implosivo.uy

Ximena Echevarría

Ximena Echevarría
Cultural Collaborator
Implosivo Artes Escénicas
Directora
www.implosivo.uy

José Miguel Onaindia

José Miguel Onaindia
Cultural Collaborator
División Promoción Cultural Intendencia de Montevideo
Asesor de Internacionalización

Mariana Wainstein

Mariana Wainstein
Programmer
Dirección Nacional de Cultura / Festival Internacional de Artes Escénicas de Uruguay
Directora Nacional de Cultura / Directora Artistica del FIDAE
fidae.mec.gub.uy

Germán Weinberg

Germán Weinberg
Cultural Collaborator
Implosivo Artes Escénicas
Director
www.implosivo.uy

 

The registrations for PLATEA 23 are now closed.

Previous version

Contact

Carolina Roa

Coordinator of International Distribution and Digital Programming Teatroamil.TV
Carolina@fundacionteatroamil.cl

Horacio Pérez

Coordinator PLATEA 23
horacio@fundacionteatroamil.cl

Stephanie Preller

Productora PLATEA 23
stephaniepreller@fundacionteatroamil.cl

×
Si quieres revisar todas las obras de una comuna, seleccionala acá: